albanian SQ English EN italian IT
November 21, 2019

Candidates of Albanian origin in the administrative elections of the 2019

The next 26 May, together with the European elections, will be held the Italian administrative elections. The possible runoff round will be held on June 9.

Exceptions to this electoral program are Sicily and Sardinia: in the first one the 28 will be voted in April, with a possible runoff scheduled for the 12 in May, while in the second the elections will be held on June 16, with a possible runoff scheduled for the end of June.

Common voters of 3.865 will go to the polls, of which 30 common capitals: Ascoli Piceno, Avellino, Bari, Bergamo, Biella, Cagliari, Caltanissetta, Campobasso, Cremona, Ferrara, Florence, Foggia, Forlì, Lecce, Livorno, Modena, Pavia, Perugia, Pesaro, Pescara, Potenza, Prato, Reggio Calabria, Reggio Emilia, Rovigo, Sassari, Urbino, Verbania, Vercelli and Vibo Valentia.

From north to south, there will be - in the various political lists - also some Albanian candidates. Let's get to know them together.

Albanian candidates

  1. Sonila Alushi (Lista Gori, Bergamo)
  2. Borana Tartari (PD, Bergamo)
  3. Uljana Gazidede (Progressive Ecologist Democrats for Bari, Bari)
  4. Eva Meksi (Bari Bene Comune, Bari)
  5. Dashamir Kruja (Biella Civic List is Gentile, Biella)
  6. Ina Dhimgjini (Mayor candidate for the Livorno a Misura list, Livorno)
  7. Ilda Beqo (list "Left for Modena", Modena)
  8. Admir Toto (Settimo Futura, Settimo Torinese)
  9. Arli Dervishi ("Almese Bene Comune" list, Almese, Turin)
  10. Valbona Kalaj (United to Join - Civic List for Canonica d'Adda, Bergamo)
  11. Gentjan Rizo (PD, Biella)
  12. Petrit Malaj (Mayor Nardella List, Florence)
  13. Agim Lorenzo Danaj (Mayor 5 Movement Mayor Star, Spinea)
  14. Dejnada Kasa (Forza Pavia, Pavia di Udine)
  15. Denis Bendo, from Tirana (We cultivate the future, Castions on the road)
  16. Blerina Halili, by Burrel (Fagagna Voliamo insieme, Fagagna)
  17. Xhoana Bushi, from Kucove (Il Bene in Comune, Paluzza)
  18. Adel Ibraimi, from Gostivar (Lega Salvini, Osoppo)
  19. Leonora Bytyqi, from Monfalcone (Turriaco Democratica, Turriaco)
  20. Roland Ndoci, (Civic List "Basilian Project", Basilian)
  21. Mirela Gega (Civic List "Verzuolo per tutti", Verzuolo)
  22. Xheimina Dervishi ("More Castiglione" list, Castiglione)
  23. Kristian Baci (List "Susa Futura", Susa)
  24. Vojsava Meciti (Brothers of Italy, Agliana)
  25. Armando Zotaj (Forza Italia, Casale Monferrato)
  26. Elona Gaxha (List "Covenant x Foligno", Foligno)
  27. Anisa Rama (Forza Italia, Bergamo)
  28. Jozef Gjura ("Vercelli con Maura Forte", Vercelli)
  29. Ben Kulli (Forza Italia, Ferrara)
  30. Ornela Sejdini (PD, Ferrara)
  31. Klarita Grazhdani ("Matteo Ricci Mayor", Pesaro)
  32. Resli Bitincka (List "Forlì Bene Comune", Forlì)
  33. Ferdinant Kasa (PD, Casale Monferrato)
  34. Arben Demiri ("Livorno a Misura", Livorno)
  35. Moreno Paloka ("Agliana Insieme", Agliana)
  36. Elvin Gajtani ("Lega Pesaro", Pesaro)
  37. Visjan Islami ("Pact x Foligno", Foligno)
  38. Adrian Abazi (5 Star Movement, Spinea)
  39. Skender Bytyci ("Martino de Marchi Mayor", Country)
  40. Etmond Miraka (Liga Veneta, Preganziol)
  41. Eni Beqini ("Preganziol Viva", Preganziol)
  42. Alida Shaba ("We are Rovigo", Rovigo)
  43. Enkelejda Borakaj ("Rovigo Più", Rovigo)
  44. Ardit Kodra ("Objective Rovigo", Rovigo)
  45. Mirela Tafa ("Forza Rovigo", Rovigo)
  46. Alessia Berhami ("Ort", Ormelle)
  47. Agur Mucaj ("Vivere Ostra", Ostra)
  48. Blendi Hila (5 Star Movement, Savignano sul Rubicone)
  49. Blerina Hila (5 Star Movement, Savignano sul Rubicone)
  50. Arijana Hasani (UDC, Mazara del Vallo)
  51. Bahri Gurra (Demos, Prato)
  52. Kujtime Hoxha (Demos, Prato)
  53. Franceska Brruku (Together for Panero, Bra)
  54. Lulzim Celiku (Bra Change, Bra)
  55. Mejreme Tabaku (Cortona Patria Nostra, Cortona)
  56. Leonatina Pepaj (For another San Giovanni, San Giovanni)
  57. Andi Kondi (For another St. John, St. John)
  58. Flavjana Simoni (For another St. John, St. John)
  59. Alba Mataj ("Vivi Castiglion Fibocchi", Castiglion Fibocchi)
  60. Besnik Mehmeti ("Firenze + Verde", Florence)
  61. Aljon Kociu (Civic Left, Florence)
  62. Alida Qukaj ("Punto a Capo", Florence)
  63. Demir Mustafa (Florence Open City, Florence)
  64. Enzo Ilazaj (Communist Party, Florence)
  65. Andi Bisku (Monsummano Vogliamo, Monsummano Terme)
  66. Alessia Beqiri (Casapound, Lecce)
  67. Eljona Dasholla (Christian Democracy, Lecce)
  68. Luljeta Moriseni (Giulia Cardone) (Lega Salvini, Lecce)
  69. Magdalena Rushaj (Popular Puglia, Lecce)
  70. Erjada Bullari (For Ponsacco with Francesca Brogi Mayor, Ponsacco)
  71. Nada Zhiti, ("Progressives for Casale", Casale Monferrato)
  72. Mrike (Marika) Lisi (Left Saluzzese, Saluzzo)
  73. Teuta Balliu ("Malgrate per tutti", Malgrate)
  74. Ardian Xhakolli ("Choose Amo Rozzano", Rozzano)
  75. Aleksander Muzhani ("Together for Bastia", Bastia Umbra)
  76. Esmeralda Sinanaj (Brothers of Italy, Mariano Comense)
  77. Mirushe Koci (Forza Italia, Prato)
  78. Edlira Karaboja (List "Flora Mayor", Galliate, Novara)
  79. Marsilja Rakipi (List "Galliate Condivisa", Galliate, Novara)
  80. Albi Korreshi (List "#GalliateForFuture", Galliate, Novara)
  81. Gjulnear Rexhepi ("Borgo-Olle united for change", Borgo Valusagana)
  82. Arbian Dobrozi (Acting for Trentino, Borgo Valusagana)
  83. Gilda Kodra ("Levico and hamlets in the center", Municipality of Levico Terme)
  84. Pashk Vukaj ("Levico and hamlets in the center", Municipality of Levico Terme)
  85. Nikolle Nonaj ("" Commitment X Levico ", Municipality of Levico Terme)
  86. Fred Bushaj ("Together for a better future", Nocara, Cosenza)
  87. Fatmira Kajo known as Mira ("A town in the town", Pesaro)
  88. Kozma Mone ("Let's get the city going again", Corato, Puglia)
  89. Irene Pisku ("Let's get the city going again", Corato, Puglia)
  90. Maurizio Danushi (Forza Italia, Corato, Puglia)
  91. Adelina Sadikaj ("Giuseppe Mangiacotti Mayor", San Giovanni Rotondo, Foggia)
  92. Akelina Konci (Forza Italia, Novi Ligure)
  93. Aibla Danushi ("We are Monterotondo", Monterotondo Marittimo, Grosseto)
  94. Marson Behari ("UDC-Pescara tomorrow", Pescara)
  95. Sara Metushi ("Higher", Foligno)
  96. Shkelqim Xhaferri ("Massimo Messi candidate for mayor", Preci, Perugia)
  97. Elda Basha ("United for Antonio Bravi", Recanati / Macerata)
  98. Fitim Bendaj ("Ideas in the Municipality", Recanati / Macerata)
  99. Pranvera Rembi ("Idee in Comune", Recanati / Macerata)
  100. Ina Karamani ("Forza Popolare", Recanati / Macerata)
  101. Xhulio Masllavica ("Forza Popolare", Recanati / Macerata)
  102. Gëzim Volaj (Lega Salvini, Gioia del Colle / Bari)
  103. Elona Demi - For the New Municipality, Sorbolo Mezzani - Parma
  104. Linda Byku - Amo Rutigliano, Rutigliano - Bari
  105. Alfred Pepa - Fratelli d'Italia, Reggio nell'Emilia
  106. Mersim Fetahi - United for the future of Castel San Niccolò, Castel San Niccolò - Arezzo
  107. Emilian Stafa - Objective Castelfranco Emilia, Castelfranco Emilia - Modena
  108. Silda Sulmina - Objective Castelfranco Emilia, Castelfranco Emilia - Modena
  109. Donatela Hodaj - City in the Center, Castiglione Fiorentino - Arezzo
  110. Engi Halilaga, PD - Free Progressive Equal, San Giovani Valdarno - Arezzo
  111. Ejell Pjeshka - Mastrangelo Mayor, Gioia del Colle - Bari
  112. Ledina Ndoj- "Fondamenta - Let's change Cesena from below", Cesena - Forlì / Cesena
  113. Blerina Pajtesa - "United for Bra", Bra - Cuneo
  114. Jerina Gostini - common good Bra ”, Bra - Cuneo
  115. Juljan Gazulli - "Monviso for Bra", Bra - Cuneo
  116. Dhurata Kastrati - "Carlotta Boffa", Alba - Cuneo
  117. Mirela Thomai - Lega Salvini premier, Empoli - Tuscany
  118. Edlira Mimani - 5 Star Movement, San Giovanni Valdarno
  119. Tina Narkaj - Defense and Recovery - Casale Monferrato, Alessandria
  120. Alban Haka - Amiano Rutigliano, Rutigliano - Bari
  121. Brunilda Tahirllari - Mesagne Democratica, Mesagne - Brindisi
  122. Altin Hysenbelliu - Progress Directorate, Remedello - Brescia
  123. Emarilda Shindre - Civic Alternative-The Center Right for San Costanzo, San Costanzo - Pesaro
  124. Laura Rapi - PD list, Castelfiorentino - Florence
  125. Verona Jaku - Lega Salvini, Castelfiorentino - Florence
  126. Olsien Vefa - "Citizens of the Left" list, Castelfiorentino - Florence
  127. Vilson Pjetri - Movement 5 Stars, Castelfiorentino - Florence
  128. Daniel Abazaj, list "Altrapolitica", Certaldo - Florence
  129. Lazer Sogja, "Bella Novate" list, Novate Milanese - Milan
  130. Bledar Ibra, list "Ready to get back up", San Pio delle Camere, Aquila
  131. Edlira Kacmoli, list "La Vite", Vacri - Chieti
  132. Adnan Shahini list "United for Vacri" Vacri, Chieti
  133. Ergen Kamberi, list "The alternative for Rapino", Rapino - Chieti
  134. Aurora Preleci - list "Insieme per Castronno", Castronno
  135. Artur Bregu - list "Cascavilla Mayor", San Giovanni Rotondo, Foggia
  136. Rovena Gjoni - list "Terni Immagina", Terni - Umbria
  137. Artur Rexho - list "Terni Immagina", Terni - Umbria
  138. Alfonc Makaj - Forza Italy, Terni - Umbria
  139. Amid Alilaga - list "Prima Terni", Terni - Umbria
  140. Feniks Halimi - list "Canzano is - only together we can", Canzano - Teramo, Abruzzo
  141. Kreshnik Gjergji, list "Joint center for Casalfiumanese", Casalfiumanese and list "United for Sala Bolognese", Sala Bolognese - Bologna
  142. Shpendi Zaja, 5 Star Movement, Grizzana Morandi - Bologna
  143. Filip Rroco - Forza Italy, Modena
  144. Adeline Pashuku - 5 Star Movement, Nonantola - Modena
  145. Brunilda Kita - list "Savignano Together", Savignano sul Rubicone, Forlì-Cesena
  146. Xhuana Dedja - "Castel San Giovanni Insieme" list, Castel San Giovanni - Piacenza
  147. Enea Alushi - list of "Prima Fusignano", Fusignano - Ravenna
  148. Marenglent Met'Hasani, list "Center left for Cadelbosco di Sopra", Cadelbosco di Sopra - Reggio Emilia
  149. Roland Gjuraj - list "Together for Guastalla", Guastalla - Reggio Emilia
  150. Katerina Dhana - list "Reconstruct Reggiolo", Reggiolo - Reggio Emilia
  151. Esmeralda Billa - "Civic Project" list, Viano - Reggio Emilia
  152. Dea Tojalli - civic list for Villa Minozzo, Villa Minozzo - Reggio Emilia
  153. Luigj Luli - Union of Center, Bellaria Igea Marina - Rimini
  154. Henri Hasanbelliu - Forza Italia, Bellaria Igea Marina - Rimini
  155. Arjola Hoxha - 5 Star Movement, Bellaria Igea Marina - Rimini
  156. Adrian Subashi - 5 Star Movement, Bellaria Igea Marina - Rimini
  157. Dritan Llulla, San Mauro Pascoli, Rimini
  158. Sara Llaftiu - list "Vazzola insieme", Vazzola, Treviso
  159. Oldrin Shkurti - 5 Star Movement, Osimo - Ancona
  160. Clirim Ishmakej, list "Rinascita Civica", municipality of Santarcangelo di Romagna, Rimini
  161. Jasin Dauti, list "FORLIfe - Living a city 2.0", Forlì
  162. Riza Lici, list "Valle del Pelago, municipality of Pievepelago, Modena
  163. Halim Suma, "Cittadini per Spilamberto" list, municipality of Spilamberto, Modena
  164. Esmeralda Lulja, list "Citizens for Spilamberto", municipality of Spilamberto, Modena
  165. Lorena Bejaj, list "Maretto che rinasce", municipality of Maretto, Asti
  166. Petrit Berxulli, list "Creating the future", Municipality of Montechiaro, Asti
  167. Altin Hysenbelliu, list "Progress Directorate", municipality of Remedello, Brescia
  168. Klesi Balliu, list "Tremosine comune da amare", municipality of Tremosine, Brescia
  169. Xhensi Baku, list "The civic city of Ghedi", Ghedi, Brescia
  170. Ilir Doka, list "Lino Trentini Mayor", Ghedi, Brescia
  171. Matilde Gjondrekaj - List "Moderati per Saluzzo", Saluzzo - Cuneo
  172. Emanuela Toma - List "Democratic City", Saluzzo - Cuneo
  173. Marco Caushi, 5 Star Movement, Ferrara
  174. Geraldi Lumi, list #futurogreen, municipality of Argenta, Ferrara

Articles on the May elections

2019 European elections: all candidates of Albanian origin

Italian administrative elections of the 2019: the candidates of Albanian origin

Candidates of Albanian origin in the administrative elections of the 2019

The next 26 May, together with the European elections, will be held the Italian administrative elections. The possible runoff round ...

Gerarta Candidate Dance

Gerarta Dance

The next 26 May 2019 will hold the European elections. Gerarta Ballo, the only candidate of Albanian origin from Italy, is a candidate ...